Chauffeured transfers in San Diego · fixed price before you book
Transfers in San Diego with the fare shown first
San Diego arranges pre-booked transfers in San Diego (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in San Diego, each with its page
- Old Town San Diegofrom US$16.585 min
- Hillcrest Medical Center at UC San Diego Healthfrom US$16.986 min
- Liberty Public Marketfrom US$17.306 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents San Diego requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in San Diego and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in San Diego
US$16.58
the cheapest route
5 min
San Diego International Airport → Old Town San Diego
Prices by route
Guide prices in San Diego, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- San Diego International Airport → Old Town San Diego3.8 km · 5 minUS$16.58from
- San Diego International Airport → Hillcrest Medical Center at UC San Diego Health3.8 km · 6 minUS$16.98from
- San Diego International Airport → Liberty Public Market4 km · 6 minUS$17.30from
- San Diego International Airport → Seaport Village4.5 km · 6 minUS$18.10from
- San Diego International Airport → Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego4.6 km · 6 minUS$18.26from
- San Diego International Airport → Sheraton San Diego Resort4.8 km · 6 minUS$18.58from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Diego International Airport → Old Town San Diego | 3.8 km | 5 min | US$16.58 | See details |
| San Diego International Airport → Hillcrest Medical Center at UC San Diego Health | 3.8 km | 6 min | US$16.98 | See details |
| San Diego International Airport → Liberty Public Market | 4 km | 6 min | US$17.30 | See details |
| San Diego International Airport → Seaport Village | 4.5 km | 6 min | US$18.10 | See details |
| San Diego International Airport → Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego | 4.6 km | 6 min | US$18.26 | See details |
| San Diego International Airport → Sheraton San Diego Resort | 4.8 km | 6 min | US$18.58 | See details |
Where we take you in San Diego
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
San Diego International Airport
from US$16.58Airport
Harbor Island Dr, San Diego, CA 92101
See prices and book →Tijuana International Airport
from US$53.06Airport
Aeropuerto S/N, Nueva Tijuana, 22435 Tijuana, B.C., Mexico
See prices and book →Euclid Ave Station
from US$34.66Station
San Diego, CA 92102, USA
See prices and book →San Diego Int'l Airport & Terminal 2 East
from US$19.46Station
San Diego, CA 92101, USA
See prices and book →UTC Transit Center
from US$45.38Station
4545 La Jolla Village Dr, San Diego, CA 92122
See prices and book →Hillcrest Medical Center at UC San Diego Health
from US$16.98Hospital
200 W Arbor Dr, San Diego, CA 92103
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente San Diego Medical Center
from US$39.62Hospital
9455 Clairemont Mesa Blvd, San Diego, CA 92123
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente Zion Medical Center
from US$40.02Hospital
4647 Zion Ave, San Diego, CA 92120
See prices and book →Kearny Mesa VA Clinic
from US$34.66Hospital
8875 Aero Dr, San Diego, CA 92123
See prices and book →Naval Medical Center
from US$22.50Hospital
34800 Bob Wilson Dr, San Diego, CA 92134
See prices and book →Rady Children's Hospital - San Diego
from US$29.54Hospital
3020 Children's Way, San Diego, CA 92123
See prices and book →Scripps Mercy Hospital Chula Vista
from US$46.58Hospital
435 H St, Chula Vista, CA 91910
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in San Diego?
In San Diego and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- San Diego centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in San DiegoDrive with San Diego in San Diego
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to San Diego?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with San Diego?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in San Diego?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in San Diego, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car